| Tender Title | JCB-Assisted Stagnant Rainwater Removal Services in Chennai Zone 14 Divisions | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Z.O.XIV.C.NO.E1/6313/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Greater Chennai Corporation Zone 14 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Z.o.xiv.c.no.e1/6313/2026 Removal Of Stagnated Rain Water During Rainy Season Using Jcb In Division 181, 182, 183 , 184 Unit - 41, Zone - 14.
This tender, reference number Z.O.XIV.C.NO.E1/6313/2026, is for the crucial service of removing stagnated rainwater during the rainy season using JCB machinery within Divisions 181, 182, 183, and 184, specifically in Unit 41, Zone 14, of the Corporation of Chennai. The tender is being invited by the Zonal Officer, Zone 14, located at No. 6, 64, Puzhuthivakkam Main Road, Puzhuthivakkam, Chennai 600 091. This is an open/advertised tender for civil works, with no tender fee required. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is mandated for all applications. The official tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the download window closes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the e-publication date of the tender set for September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Officer Zone 14 |
| Address | No 6 64 Puzhuthivakkam Main Road&#x0d Puzhuthivakkam&#x0d Chennai 600 091&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Z.o.xiv.c.no.e1/6315/2026 Removal Of Stagnated Rain Water During Rainy Season Using Jcb..read more
Z.o.xiv.c.no.e1/6314/2026 Removal Of Stagnated Rain Water During Rainy Season Using Jcb..read more
As Per Approval..read more
R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00..read more
Engaging Jcb Along With Labour For Removal Of Floating Material/desilting Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category