Subhash Nagar Drain Desilting and Debris Removal During Monsoon

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Excavation
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Subhash Nagar Drain Desilting and Debris Removal During Monsoon
Tender ID2026_MCD_289771_2Tender Reference NumberE.E.(M-I)/WZ/2026-27/TC/20
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.94 L Tender LocationRajouri Garden , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubhash Nagar Drain Desilting and Debris Removal During Monsoon
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289771_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE.E.(M-I)/WZ/2026-27/TC/20
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.94 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri Garden,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,850
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging Jcb Along With Labour For Removal Of Floating Material/desilting Of Subhash Nagar Drain During Monsoon Season.

This tender, reference number E.E.(M-I)/WZ/2026-27/TC/20, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by the Ex. Engineer, Rajouri Garden. It is an open tender for Civil Works concerning the engagement of a JCB with labor for the crucial task of removing floating material and desilting the Subhash Nagar Drain during the monsoon season. The estimated tender value is ₹17,94,000, with a security deposit (EMD) of ₹44,850. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, including firm registration, GST details, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), all within a single cover. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:05 PM. The contract is based on Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated to be 180 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. Tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹590, payable online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer
AddressRajouri Garden
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation Department Tender

Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped Earth,..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House To..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Irrigation Department Tender

Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category