| Tender Title | JCB-Assisted Stagnant Rainwater Removal Services for Chennai Zone 14 Drainage Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_701041_1 | Tender Reference Number | Z.O.XIV.C.NO.E1/6314/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.00 L | Tender Location | Greater Chennai Corporation Zone 14 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Z.o.xiv.c.no.e1/6314/2026 Removal Of Stagnated Rain Water During Rainy Season Using Jcb In Division 185, 186, 187 , 188, Unit - 42, Zone - 14.
This tender, Reference Number Z.O.XIV.C.NO.E1/6314/2026, issued by the ZONAL_OFFICER_ZONE_14 of the Corporation of Chennai, is an Open Tender for Civil Works. The primary objective of this tender is the removal of stagnated rainwater during the rainy season utilizing JCB machinery. The scope of work specifically covers Divisions 185, 186, 187, and 188, within Unit 42, Zone 14 of the Corporation of Chennai. The estimated tender value is ₹9,99,734, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 required. The proposed contract period for the work is 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender is a single-cover process and requires the submission of contractor registration/renewal copy, EMD scanned copy, ASD scanned copy, the tender document itself, and the tender BOQ. Further details regarding the pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Officer Zone 14 |
| Address | No 6 64 Puzhuthivakkam Main Road&#x0d Puzhuthivakkam&#x0d Chennai 600 091&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engaging Jcb Along With Labour For Removal Of Floating Material/desilting Of..read more
Z.o.xiv.c.no.a13/4895/2026 Removal Of Leachate Water , Sludges At Radial Ring Road..read more
Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more
Indian Navy Deck Drain Line Removal, Chemical Cleaning, and Refitment Services..read more
Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category