| Tender Title | Leachate Water and Sludge Removal Services near Perungudi Dumping Ground, Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_698917_1 | Tender Reference Number | Z.O.XIV.C.NO.A13/4895/2026 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.80 L | Tender Location | Greater Chennai Corporation Zone 14 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Z.o.xiv.c.no.a13/4895/2026 Removal Of Leachate Water , Sludges At Radial Ring Road Near Perungudi Dumping Ground In Div-189, Unit-43, Zone-14
This tender, Reference Number Z.O.XIV.C.NO.A13/4895/2026, is being issued by the Corporation of Chennai, specifically by the Zonal Officer, Zone 14, located at No. 6, 64, Puzhuthivakkam Main Road, Puzhuthivakkam, Chennai 600 091. The work involves the critical task of REMOVAL OF LEACHATE WATER AND SLUDGES at the Radial Ring Road, situated near the Perungudi Dumping Ground within Division 189, Unit 43, and Zone 14. The estimated tender value for this essential civil works project is ₹12,80,040, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Greater Chennai Corporation, Zone 14. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is required, payable online, with no tender fee. The tender is of a limited type and requires a single cover submission, including documents for Contractor Registration/Renewal, EMD, ASD, the Tender Document, and the Tender BOQ. Potential applicants should refer to the tender document for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specific information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Officer Zone 14 |
| Address | No 6 64 Puzhuthivakkam Main Road&#x0d Puzhuthivakkam&#x0d Chennai 600 091&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Concessionaire For Setting Up 1000 Tpd Waste Handling Facility..read more
Waste Work..read more
Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for North Central Railway Kanpur..read more
Cleaning Of Sludge,silt And Garbage Of Talaab Gata No. 891 ,at..read more
Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for Railway Colonies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category