| Tender Title | JCB Rainwater Drainage and Removal Services for Chennai Zone 14 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Z.O.XIV.C.NO.E1/6315/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Greater Chennai Corporation Zone 14 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Z.o.xiv.c.no.e1/6315/2026 Removal Of Stagnated Rain Water During Rainy Season Using Jcb In Division - 189, 190 191, Unit - 43, Zone - 14.
This tender, with reference number Z.O.XIV.C.NO.E1/6315/2026, is being issued by the Corporation of Chennai, a State Government and UT entity. The scope of work involves the critical task of "Removal of Stagnated Rain Water During Rainy Season Using JCB in Division - 189, 190 191, Unit - 43, Zone - 14" within the Greater Chennai Corporation Zone 14. The tender inviting authority is the ZONAL_OFFICER_ZONE_14, located at No. 6, 64, Puzhuthivakkam Main Road, Puzhuthivakkam, Chennai 600 091. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, with no tender fee required. Potential bidders are advised to note the critical dates: documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9900 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Officer Zone 14 |
| Address | No 6 64 Puzhuthivakkam Main Road&#x0d Puzhuthivakkam&#x0d Chennai 600 091&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Z.o.xiv.c.no.e1/6314/2026 Removal Of Stagnated Rain Water During Rainy Season Using Jcb..read more
Z.o.xiv.c.no.e1/6313/2026 Removal Of Stagnated Rain Water During Rainy Season Using Jcb..read more
As Per Approval..read more
R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00..read more
Engaging Jcb Along With Labour For Removal Of Floating Material/desilting Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category