Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Manpower Outsourcing Services (Excluding Unskilled Labour)

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Manpower Outsourcing Services (Excluding Unskilled Labour)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Manpower Outsourcing Services (Excluding Unskilled Labour)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,65,857
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services to the Department of Defence Production, specifically for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7963931 and dated 26-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Applicants are advised to note that the scope of services excludes minimum wage and unskilled labour requirements, focusing instead on "Others" within the manpower outsourcing category. The tender opens for submission on 26-08-2026 at 4:33 PM and closes definitively on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 265857.0 is required to accompany all applications, demonstrating commitment and seriousness from prospective bidders. This is a critical procurement for a key defence production entity, and therefore, a thorough understanding of specialized manpower outsourcing is essential for successful application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of India..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Headquarters Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category