| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at GUPS Kundla Khurd, Banswara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_593425_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 15 (Civil) 2026-27 SMSA BANSWARA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.59 L | Tender Location | Banswara , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Additional Class Room (dmft Head 2026) At Gups Kundla Khurd, Block- Banswara, Dist- Banswara (raj.)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 15 (Civil) 2026-27 SMSA BANSWARA and Tender ID 2026_RCSCE_593425_7, is being issued by the Rajasthan Council of School Education, through its State Government and UT organization, for the construction of two additional classrooms at GUPS Kundla Khurd, Block- Banswara, Dist- Banswara (Raj.). The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹24,59,000 with a work period of 270 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for scanned tender fees, EMD, registration, and GST, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹49,180, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to DPC SAMAGRA SHIKSHA BANSWARA. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is also applicable, payable to DPC SAMAGRA SHIKSHA BANSWARA/MD RISL JAIPUR. Bids will be accepted from August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the ADPC SMSA Office Banswara. Documents can be downloaded between August 30, 2026, and September 7, 2026, with the same end time. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc Smsa Office Banswara |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Office Banswara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Hall (dmft Head 2026) At Govt. Girls Sr. Sec...read more
Construction Of Community Center At Patra Khurd Village..read more
Provn Of Additional Classrooms And Allied Work Services In Af School..read more
Indian Navy Management Faculty Classroom Augmentation and Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category