Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Surwaniya Hall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Surwaniya Hall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RCSCE_593425_10Tender Reference NumberNIT 15 (Civil) 2026-27 SMSA BANSWARA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.67 L Tender LocationBanswara , Banswara , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Surwaniya Hall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RCSCE_593425_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 15 (Civil) 2026-27 SMSA BANSWARA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.67 L
  • Tender LocationBanswara,Banswara, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,340
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Hall (dmft Head 2026) At Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Surwaniya, Block- Banswara, Dist- Banswara (raj.)

The Rajasthan Council of School Education, through the ADPC SMSA OFFICE BANSWARA, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of Hall (DMFT Head 2026) at Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Surwaniya, Block- Banswara, Dist- Banswara (Raj.)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT 15 (Civil) 2026-27 SMSA BANSWARA, has an estimated tender value of ₹19,67,000 and requires a construction period of 270 days. The bid submission period opens on August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹39,340, payable to DPC SAMAGRA SHIKSHA BANSWARA, and a tender fee of ₹1,500, payable to DPC SAMAGRA SHIKSHA BANSWARA/MD RISL JAIPUR. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 will include scanned copies of tender fees, EMD, valid registration, GST, and other pre-qualifying documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the ADPC SMSA OFFICE BANSWARA. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 30, 2026, and September 7, 2026, with the download period ending at 06:00 PM on the latter date. Further details regarding tender documents and requirements can be found within the provided tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adpc Smsa Office Banswara
AddressAdpc Smsa Office Banswara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Lakhu Block - Surajgarh..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Verandah Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Kalakhari Block -..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Atal Path Rewasa Mod (ranika) To Govt. Sr. Sec...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Atal Path From Govt. Sr. Sec. School Sop (mdr-217)..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Lakhu Block -...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Verandah Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Kalakhari Block...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Atal Path Rewasa Mod (ranika) To Govt. Sr....read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Atal Path From Govt. Sr. Sec. School Sop...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category