| Tender Title | Residential Quarter Repair and Maintenance at Kareda Police Station, Bhilwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_594751_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11/2026-27 PWD DIV BHILWARA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.96 L | Tender Location | Bhilwara , Bhilwara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of Residential Quarter At Police Station Kareda Dist. Bhilwara (raj.)
This tender, reference number NIT-11/2026-27 PWD DIV BHILWARA, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Bhilwara, on behalf of the State Government and UT organisation, PWD - CE AND AS. The scope of work involves the Repair and Maintenance Work of Residential Quarter at Police Station Kareda, District Bhilwara, Rajasthan, with a tender value of ₹6,96,000 and a work period of 60 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, and applicants must be aware of the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions accepted from September 5, 2026, 11:10 AM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,920 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, payable via Egras Challan Deposit. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The payment mode is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Div Bhilwara |
| Address | Ee Pwd Div Bhilwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
Special Civil Maintenance And Repairs To The Tr. Building, Inspection Quarter,..read more
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category