| Tender Title | Road Repair and Retaining Wall Construction in Girwa I, Udaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_595126_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 06/2026-27 EE PWD DISTT DN I UDAIPUR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.60 L | Tender Location | Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Damaged Cd Work And Retaining Walls On Various Roads Under Sub. Dn. Girwa I
This tender, identified by NIT No. 06/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_595126_2, is issued by the Executive Engineer, P.W.D. District Division I, Udaipur, a State Government and UT organization under PWD - CE AND AS. The project involves the "REPAIR OF DAMAGED CD WORK AND RETAINING WALLS ON VARIOUS ROADS UNDER SUB. DN. GIRWA I" within Udaipur, with an estimated tender value of ₹26,60,000 and a contract period of 60 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qual/technical information in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹1,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹53,200 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to EE PWD DISTT DN I UDAIPUR. Bids must be submitted offline by 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of E.E. P.W.D. DISTT. DN. I UDAIPUR. Interested parties can download tender documents from 04-Sep-2026 at 03:15 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via DD or EGRAS. This is a civil works tender with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. P.w.d. Distt. Dn. I Udaipur |
| Address | E.e. P.w.d. Distt. Dn. I Udaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maint To Security Wall And Retaining Wall At Manjakot..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category