| Tender Title | Sihot Bari-Rewasi to Bhawanipura-Shahpura Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_595282_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-08/2026-27 SE PWD CIRCLE SIKAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.42 Cr | Tender Location | Sikar , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,83,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Sihot Bari -rewasi To Bhawanipura-shahpura
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_595282_1 and Reference Number NIT-08/2026-27 SE PWD CIRCLE SIKAR, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of Road from Sihot Bari -Rewasi to Bhawanipura-Shahpura" within the Sikar district. The work is valued at approximately ₹7,41,52,000 and is expected to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹14,83,040, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee, Standby Trust, or an EMD exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Tender Fee, EMD, Process Fee, and SBD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹5,000 and the Processing Fee is ₹2,500, totaling ₹7,500, payable offline through eGRAS Challan. The bidding process is managed by SE PWD CIRCLE SIKAR, with the ePublished Date being September 5, 2026. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of SE PWD CIRCLE SIKAR. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM, also at SE PWD CIRCLE SIKAR. The organization inviting this tender is PWD - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pwd Circle Sikar |
| Address | Se Pwd Circle Sikar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Parking Lot No. 27
 Gorge Telegraph To Saila Bari..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Shitala Bari More To Pwd Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category