| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Installation Civil Works Near Balaji Mandir Chudiyawas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594819_2 | Tender Reference Number | Chudiyawas 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Chudiyawas , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Tile Lagane Ke Work Balaji Mandir Bandhawala Ke Pas Chudiyawas
This tender, referencing Chudiyawas 02/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the crucial Civil Works project of laying interlocking tiles near Balaji Mandir, Bandhawala Ke Pas in Chudiyawas. The project has an estimated Tender Value of ₹ 6,00,000 and a stipulated Work Period of 90 days, requiring a Bid Validity of 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹ 12,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT CHUDIYAWAS at DAUSA. The Tender Fee is ₹ 1,000, with a Processing Fee of ₹ 500, also payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT CHUDIYAWAS at DAUSA. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT CHUDIYAWAS. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Chudiyawas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tile Work Along With Other Allied Works Near Shiv Mandir Panchayat..read more
Shamshan Ghat Mein Tinshed And Other Development Work Chudiyawas..read more
Balaji Jat Ka Mandir Se Bijli Power House Tak Interlocing Sadak..read more
Boq..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category