| Tender Title | Chudiyawas Shamshan Ghat Tin Shed Construction and Development Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594819_1 | Tender Reference Number | Chudiyawas 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Chudiyawas , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Shamshan Ghat Mein Tinshed And Other Development Work Chudiyawas
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department and specifically by the VDO of Gram Panchayat Chudiyawas, seeks to procure civil works for the construction of a tin shed and other development at the Shamshan Ghat in Chudiyawas. The estimated tender value is ₹6,00,000, with a required earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Gram Panchayat Chudiyawas. Bidders are required to pay a total tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to Gram Panchayat Chudiyawas. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Chudiyawas. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Chudiyawas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Shamshan Bhumi Me Tin Shed Nirman Kary Mehrasar Chachera..read more
Plz Refer Tender
 Document..read more
Bt Shamshan Ghat Dungus Poonch..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya Gp Gunjol..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category