| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Gram Panchayat Manpuriya: Waste Collection, Segregation, and Environmental Cleaning | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593537_1 | Tender Reference Number | Manpuriya 05/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Manpuriya , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Garbage And Waste Collection And Segration, Road And Nali Safai And Samudayik Parisar Ki Saf Safai Work Gram Panchayat Manpuriya
This tender seeks bids for comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat MANPURIYA, encompassing door-to-door garbage and waste collection, segregation, road and drainage cleaning, and general cleanliness of community areas. The work is valued at ₹6,00,000 and is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bids will be accepted offline, with submission open from August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The procuring organization is the Panchayati Raj Department, with the VDO of Gram Panchayat MANPURIYA serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and a bid validity of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Manpuriya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category