Construction of Modern Primary School Classrooms and Verandahs in Deeg

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Modern Primary School Classrooms and Verandahs in Deeg
Tender ID2026_PRD_593527_1Tender Reference Number134-140
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationDeeg , Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Modern Primary School Classrooms and Verandahs in Deeg
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593527_1
  • Tender Reference Number134-140
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationDeeg,Bharatpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Raa.u.prath.me Kaksha Kaksh Aadhunik Nirman My Baramada Nirmaan Evam Any Kaary Paadla

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593527_1 and Reference Number 134-140, is for the construction of modern primary school classrooms, including verandahs and other related works in Deeg. The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this open tender, which is a rate contract for miscellaneous works with a tender value of ₹15,00,000. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1500 (₹1000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is required, payable to the gram panchayat at Deeg. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also mandatory, payable to the gram panchayat at Deeg, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The bid validity period is 270 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements. The location for this work is Deeg, Pincode 321203.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deeg
AddressPs Deeg
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Construction Of Room, Interlocking, Multiple Handwash Unit And Construction Work Of..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Construction Of Room, Interlocking, Multiple Handwash Unit And Construction Work...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category