Raghunathgarh Gram Panchayat Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract

Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raghunathgarh Gram Panchayat Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract
Tender ID2026_PRD_595473_1Tender Reference Number946/03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.55 L Tender LocationRamgarh , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaghunathgarh Gram Panchayat Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595473_1
  • Tender Reference Number946/03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.55 L
  • Tender LocationRamgarh,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-06 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,100
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Safie Work Gp Raghunathgarh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 946/03-09-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_595473_1, is an Open Tender for Miscellaneous Services, specifically for "SAFIE WORK GP RAGHUNATHGARH" in Ramgarh, Rajasthan. The work is to be executed under an Item Rate Contract, with a tender value of ₹6,55,000 and a contract duration of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid with a validity period of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹13,100, payable to GP. A tender fee of ₹1000 is also applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500, payable to GP/MDRISL. Document download and bid submission commence on September 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM at PS Ramgarh. The awarding authority is the Panchayati Raj Department, with GP Raghunathgarh as the inviting authority. Further details and tender documents, including NIT, technical specifications, and BOQ, can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gp
AddressRaghunathgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works Construction In Gram Panchayat Nagda..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other Miscellaneous..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works Construction In Gram Panchayat Nagda...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance And Other...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category