| Tender Title | VBG RamG Yojana and General Scheme Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Randisar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593670_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81-85(27-08-2026) Randisar(m) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 Cr | Tender Location | As Per Document , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Vbgramg Yojana And Other General Scheme Matirial Supply Gram Panchayat Randisar&#x0d &#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593670_1 and Reference Number 81-85(27-08-2026) Randisar(m), is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the sarpuch gram panchayat randisar, for the supply of materials under the VBG RamG Yojana and other general schemes for Gram Panchayat Randisar. This is an open tender for goods, with a tender value of ₹1,00,00,000. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, from 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM to 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at gram panchayat randisar. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,00,000, payable to sarpuch gram panchayat randisar in Kolayat, Jaipur. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,500 and a processing fee of ₹1,500, totaling ₹3,000, are payable to sarpuch gram panchayat randisar, MD RISL, Kolayat, Jaipur. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the work and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpuch Gram Panchayat Randisar |
| Address | Sarpuch Gram Panchayat Randisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vbgramg Yojana And Other General Scheme Matirial Supply Gram Panchayat Govindsar
..read more
Vbgramg Yojana And Other General Scheme Matirial Supply Gram Panchayat Guda..read more
Gp Kurchhi Vbg Ramg Tender 02/2026-27 For Material Supply..read more
Suply Work..read more
Supply Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category