| Tender Title | Tarnau Civil Works: CC Block Construction from Kalsum Teli's House to Degana Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594883_1 | Tender Reference Number | GPTARNAU/181/2026-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gp Tarnau , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sarv Cc Block Khurh Nirman Kary Kalsum Teli Ke Ghar Se Degana Sadak Ki Aur Tarnau
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_594883_1 and Reference Number GPTARNAU/181/2026-27/06, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of Sarv CC Block Khurh, from Kalsum Teli's house towards Degana road in Tarnau, with a tendered value of ₹10,00,000. The work is to be completed within 365 days. The tender is being invited by the administrative authority of Gram Panchayat Tarnau, under the Panchayati Raj Department. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat, Tarnau. A tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is also applicable, payable to Gram Panchayat, Tarnau. Bids must be submitted offline. The submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place at GP Tarnau on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrative |
| Address | Gp Tarnau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sarv Cc Block Khurh Nirman Kary Sharwan Jat Ke Ghar Se..read more
33 Cc Road Work From Indra Faujis House To Arjun Singhs..read more
34 Cc Road Work From Shibbo Bhagat Ji House To Ganesh..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Ajit Routh House To Bhupati Mondal..read more
Construction Of Cc Drains In Ward No. 01 From Kishor Nahal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category