| Tender Title | Construction of 1 Acre Building at GSSS Ghata Jambuda, Semari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595438_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 02/2026-27 PS Semari (DMFT) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 L | Tender Location | Ghata Jambuda , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 1 Acr In Gsss Jambuda Ghata Jambuda Ps Semari
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the Tender Inviting Authority, PANCHAYAT SAMITI SEMARI, concerns the construction of "1 ACR IN GSSS JAMBUDA GHATA JAMBUDA PS SEMARI" under the Civil Works product category. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,38,000, is an Open Tender with a Form of Contract based on Percentage. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates from September 6, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions can be made between September 6, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 13, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at PANCHAYAT SAMITI SEMARI. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,760, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including tender, RISL fee, EMD, and other required documents as per NIT) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding EMD payment, tender fee payment, and required documentation are stipulated within the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Panchayat Samiti Semari |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Semari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pre - Fabricated Building For Girls Hostel Of Gsss..read more
Modification/alteration/renovation/ Improvement Of Water Supply/library Building For Pm Shri Gsss Ramkrishnapur,..read more
Sw Renovation Of Gsss Lapathy...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Const. Of Community Center Near Kedar Nath Mandir In 11.91 Acre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category