GSSS Lapathy Renovation and Incidental Engineering Installations

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title GSSS Lapathy Renovation and Incidental Engineering Installations
Tender ID2026_APWD_24428_1Tender Reference Numbere-Tender-DB/CD/CN/2026-27/2103
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55.97 L Tender LocationAt Lapathy Car Nicobar , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGSSS Lapathy Renovation and Incidental Engineering Installations
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24428_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Tender-DB/CD/CN/2026-27/2103
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.97 L
  • Tender LocationAt Lapathy Car Nicobar,Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,11,932
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sw Renovation Of Gsss Lapathy.

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive SW Renovation of GSSS Lapathy, a critical infrastructure project located at Lapathy, Car Nicobar (Pincode: 744301). The Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), through the office of the Executive Engineer, Construction Division, APWD, Car Nicobar, is inviting experienced contractors for this open tender. The project encompasses the renovation of GSSS Lapathy and includes associated Incidental Engineering Installations (IEI). The estimated tender value for this work is ₹55,96,582, with a stipulated completion period of 300 days. A bid security of ₹1,11,932 is required, which can be submitted via BG/ST or other acceptable exemptions. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, work experience certificates, affidavits, stamp paper, and GST details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM and 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of EE, CD, APWD, Car Nicobar. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee,cd,apwd,car Nicobar
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Construction Division Apwd Car Nicobar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Repairs And Renovation Work Of Electrical Installations At Fci..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d Electrical..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Modification/alteration/renovation/ Improvement Of Water Supply/library Building For Pm Shri Gsss Ramkrishnapur,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Face Lifting, Various Repairing/ Renovation Work And Area Development In Training..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Jadavpur University Tender

Electrical Renovation Work At The Electrical Engineering Department In The Jadavpur..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Repairs And Renovation Work Of Electrical Installations At...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Modification/alteration/renovation/ Improvement Of Water Supply/library Building For Pm Shri Gsss...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Face Lifting, Various Repairing/ Renovation Work And Area Development In ...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Jadavpur University Tender

Electrical Renovation Work At The Electrical Engineering Department In The...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category