Electrical Installation Repairs and Renovation for FCI Regional Office Bhopal

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Installation Repairs and Renovation for FCI Regional Office Bhopal
Tender ID2026_FCI_924924_1Tender Reference Number07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.18 L Tender LocationFci Ro Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Installation Repairs and Renovation for FCI Regional Office Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_FCI_924924_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.18 L
  • Tender LocationFci Ro Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Renovation &#x0d Work Of Electrical &#x0d Installations At Fci R.o. &#x0d Building Bhopal.

This tender is for the comprehensive Repairs and Renovation of electrical installations within the Food Corporation of India (FCI) Regional Office building in Bhopal. The Food Corporation of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process. The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,17,547, is categorized under Electrical Works and is expected to be completed within 75 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising an EMD document and the Technical Bid as Cover 1, followed by the Finance Bid (BOQ) as Cover 2. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,360 is mandatory, though an EMD exemption through BG/ST is not permitted. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:40 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:45 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender is being invited by AGM EM, FCI RO BHOPAL, located at FCI RO BHOPAL, with a tender reference number of 07/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Em Fci Ro Bhopal
AddressFci Ro Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation Of Office Space At Bpcl Noida Regional Office-phase 3..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs And Maintenance To Inf Bn Cwe Office Chief Engineer..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Electrical Wiring For Installation Of Five (5) Nos. ..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation Of Office Space At Bpcl Noida Regional Office-phase 3...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs And Maintenance To Inf Bn Cwe Office Chief...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Electrical Wiring For Installation Of Five (5) Nos....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category