| Tender Title | BPCL Noida Regional Office Phase 3 Office Space Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463794 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Renovation Of Office Space At Bpcl Noida Regional Office-phase 3
This tender describes an open, advertised procurement opportunity from Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "RENOVATION OF OFFICE SPACE AT BPCL NOIDA REGIONAL OFFICE-PHASE 3." The tender, with reference number 1000463794, falls under the Works category and is related to the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category, specifically its sub-category which is currently unstated. The work entails the renovation of office space at BPCL's Noida Regional Office, designated as Phase 3 of this project. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from September 4th, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and this download window will close on September 25th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 4th, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 25th, 2026, at 4:00 PM, immediately followed by the bid opening at 4:01 PM on the same day. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹750,000 is required. The tender is being invited by VARADKAR SWAPNIL S, located in Mumbai. The specified location for the tender itself is also Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varadkar Swapnil S |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu..read more
Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more
Maintenance Of Various Gardens In Ward No 15 Under The A..read more
Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category