Community Center Construction Near Kedar Nath Mandir

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Center Construction Near Kedar Nath Mandir
Tender ID2026_DLG_174131_1Tender Reference NumberDNIT No. 9 of 2026 Sr no. 1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationIt Patiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Center Construction Near Kedar Nath Mandir
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174131_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT No. 9 of 2026 Sr no. 1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationIt Patiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Community Center Near Kedar Nath Mandir In 11.91 Acre Scheme.

This tender, referenced as DNIT No. 9 of 2026 Sr no. 1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Local Government. The project involves the construction of a Community Center situated near Kedar Nath Mandir within an 11.91 Acre Scheme, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹50,00,000. The Work Description is "Const. of Community Center near Kedar Nath Mandir in 11.91 Acre Scheme." The tender requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹6,000, with a Processing Fee of ₹5,000. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at IT Patiala. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated at 150 days. The bid validity period is 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (XLS). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressIt Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const Of Rcc Gate In Shiri Baba Balak Nath Mandir Near..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Work..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72 Zone..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const Of Rcc Gate In Shiri Baba Balak Nath Mandir...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category