| Tender Title | RCC Gate Construction at Shri Baba Balak Nath Mandir, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174279_17 | Tender Reference Number | MCJ/(B and R) 2026-27/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.32 L | Tender Location | Mcj , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Rcc Gate In Shiri Baba Balak Nath Mandir Near Ghas Mandi
The Department of Local Government, through its Municipal Corporation - Jalandhar, B and R division, hereby invites bids for the construction of an RCC gate at Shri Baba Balak Nath Mandir near Ghas Mandi. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174279_17 and Tender Reference Number MCJ/(B and R) 2026-27/19, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,32,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,640, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract, and the anticipated period of work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and close on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at MCJ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce(b And R) |
| Address | Ce(b And R) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Toilet Room At Buda Baba Mandir Under Abgc Under..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Rcc Pipe Drain From Shri Bhande To Nagare At Cherry..read more
Const. Of Community Center Near Kedar Nath Mandir In 11.91 Acre..read more
Tirthkshetr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category