Construction of Girls Hostel Prefabricated Building at GSSS Kanam, Kinnaur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Girls Hostel Prefabricated Building at GSSS Kanam, Kinnaur
Tender ID2026_RTDCH_142294_1Tender Reference NumberRTDC/Hostel Tribal-Kanam/2026-2214 dt 27/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.54 Cr Tender LocationKinnaur Kanam , Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Girls Hostel Prefabricated Building at GSSS Kanam, Kinnaur
  • Tender ID2026_RTDCH_142294_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRTDC/Hostel Tribal-Kanam/2026-2214 dt 27/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationKinnaur Kanam,Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8260
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pre - Fabricated Building For Girls Hostel Of Gsss Kanam (kinnaur), Distt Kinnaour Hp

This tender, Reference Number RTDC/Hostel Tribal-Kanam/2026-2214 dated 27/08/2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer Civil, Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation (RTDC), US Club Shimla, for the construction of a pre-fabricated building for the Girls Hostel of GSSS Kanam, located in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh. The estimated tender value for this composite work is ₹2,53,73,054, with a construction period of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and the second cover for the Financial proposal. Prospective bidders must possess valid enlistment registration in HPPWD/CPWD as per RFP and Enlistment Rules 2021, GST registration, PAN, EPF registration, and have successfully completed similar nature of works. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,00,000, payable to the Executive Engineer (Civil), RTDC, Shimla. The tender fee is ₹8,260. Document download and bid submission are open from 29th August 2026 at 5:00 PM until 8th September 2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 8th September 2026 at 3:00 PM at RTDC US Club Shimla-01. All relevant tender documents, including drawings and schedules, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Civil Rtdc Us Club Shimla
AddressRtdc Us Club Shimla-01
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Tripura Housing And Construction Board Tender

Construction Of 250 Seated Boys Hostel 250 Seated Girls Hostel And..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Forestry College, Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Tripura Housing And Construction Board Tender

Construction Of 250 Seated Boys Hostel 250 Seated Girls Hostel...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Forestry College, Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category