| Tender Title | Construction of World Skill Centre Hostels and Trainer Accommodation in Agartala, Tripura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THCB_76473_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/EPC-7/THCB/PD-II/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 55.77 Cr | Tender Location | Hapania, Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 250 Seated Boys Hostel 250 Seated Girls Hostel And 50 Seated Trainers Hostel For The World Skill Centre And Employability Hub At Hapania Agartala Tripura
This tender, initiated by the Chief Executive Officer, THCB (State Govt. and UT), seeks proposals for the comprehensive construction of a significant educational and training facility. The scope of work involves the construction of a 250-seated Boys Hostel, a 250-seated Girls Hostel, and a 50-seated Trainers Hostel, all to be situated at Hapania, Agartala, Tripura. This project is a key component of the World Skill Centre and Employability Hub. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹55,77,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 540 days. Key dates for this open tender process are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be concluded by September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 28, 2026, 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹20,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,12,00,000 is required. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and tender documents are available for review, and a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o the CEO, THCB, PN Complex, Gurkhabasti, Agartala. The tender is being managed by the DEO(PD-II) at the O/o the CEO, THCB, PN Complex, Gurkhabasti, Agartala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deo(pd-ii) |
| Address | O/o The Ceo, Thcb, Pn Complex,gurkhabasti,agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Directorate Of Enforcement, Govt. Of India, Agartala Sub-zonal Office, Guwahati Zonal..read more
Providing Ei To The Newly Provided Space To Nic Tripura In..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Panel Board Of Old Physical Science Building Of..read more
Providing Renovation Of Internal Electrification Works At The Office Of The..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction (epc) For Remodelling, Conversion And Development Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category