| Tender Title | Sulav Gram Panchayat Cement Concrete Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594341_1 | Tender Reference Number | 55/25.08.2026 gp sulav tada work |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Sulav , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Road Main Road Se Ramesh Ke Ghar Ki Or Sulav
This tender invites qualified bidders to undertake the construction of a cement concrete (CC) road within Gram Panchayat Sulav. The project involves constructing a CC road starting from the main road and extending towards Ramesh's house in Sulav. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a single cover, with the Tender Fee set at ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable to Gram Panchayat Sulav. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also mandatory, with payment options including DD, BG, BC, or Bankers Pay Order (BPO), payable to Gram Panchayat Sulav. The bidding process will be an open tender with a percentage form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 02:45 PM, and the bid submission period will close on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at Gram Panchayat Sulav. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within a specified period, though the exact duration is not detailed here. Interested parties are advised to refer to the complete tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other contractual obligations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Sulav |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category