| Tender Title | Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher Education and Competitive Exams | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987292 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, and specifically issued by Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jaida, concerns the procurement of **Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations (V4) (Q2)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7987292**, has a total quantity requirement of **22,000 units**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **02-09-2026 at 1:25 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for suppliers capable of meeting the specified quantity and quality for essential examination materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams in..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more
Supply of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category