Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams in Himachal Pradesh

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams in Himachal Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988513Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams in Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988513
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Higher Education, under the Department of Education, Himachal Pradesh, is inviting bids for the supply of Examination Answer Books specifically designed for Higher and Competitive Examinations. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988513, is a crucial procurement to support educational and assessment activities across the state. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 8000 examination answer books. Bidders are advised to note the tender period, with the bidding window opening on September 2, 2026, at 3:48 PM and closing on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to contribute to the smooth and efficient conduct of examinations within Himachal Pradesh, serving the needs of the Higher Education Department. The tender is issued from the office located at 175011gdc karsog distt mandiH.P, Himachal Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher Education and Competitive Exams..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Mohan Lal Sukhadia University Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Central University Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher Education and Competitive...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Mohan Lal Sukhadia University Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Elementary Education Tender

Supply of 1 Million Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of IS 5195 Compliant Examination Answer Books for Haryana...read more

Karnal , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category