Supply and Installation of 189 File Cabinets with Handles, Locks, and Shelves in Jodhpur

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 189 File Cabinets with Handles, Locks, and Shelves in Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960452Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 189 File Cabinets with Handles, Locks, and Shelves in Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960452
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC) for the supply of **FILE CABINETS**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960452, is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:15 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The substantial requirement for **189 FILE CABINETS** indicates a significant operational need. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) further specifies the need for related items including **DOOR HANDLE, LOCK, AND ADJUSTABLE SHELVES**, alongside the explicit mention of **ALMIRA INSTALLATION**, suggesting a comprehensive solution for office storage and organization is sought. The designated delivery location for this tender is Jodhpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifcaiton_2026-08-25-15-05-20_5cd380532cefa2c265a118e288b3d021.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805383.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Overhead Wall Mounted Cupboard Installation & Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Customised Shelving Systems for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Office Supplies and Equipment..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Supply And Installation Of 2 Ton Non Inverter Air Conditioner And..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Overhead Wall Mounted Cupboard Installation & Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Customised Shelving Systems for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Office Supplies and Equipment...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Supply And Installation Of 2 Ton Non Inverter Air Conditioner...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category