Indian Army Procurement of Office Supplies and Equipment

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Office Supplies and Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990106Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Office Supplies and Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990106
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990106, is being issued by the Indian Army, represented by the Office of [Office Name]. Dated 02-09-2026, the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 7:48 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a diverse range of stationery and office supplies, including DO Pad White Files with logos, File Covers with logos, Ledger Paper, Ledger Files, DVD Writers, Water Dispenser Bottles, Digital Signature Tokens, Havells Wall Fans, and Rubber Stamps (specifically for Major, Captain, and round designs). A total quantity of 363 units across these specified items is sought to meet the operational and administrative needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-02-19-42-02_77cdc415093d38b637947c5feca8c4b5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839582.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category