Heavy Duty Customised Shelving Systems for Indian Army Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Duty Customised Shelving Systems for Indian Army Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990702Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Duty Customised Shelving Systems for Indian Army Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990702
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of ten (10) units of customized heavy-duty shelves. Each shelf unit must measure 4 feet in length, 30 inches in width, and 6 feet in height, and must be equipped with three shelves. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990702, will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 10:37 AM to 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office at *********** RANCHI within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788411118.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840256.pdf
  • Document
    shelves_product_details20260903_09222824_2026-09-03-09-55-44_0fd2f8f98e1bbdb59e83362854e5c3d3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Custom Wooden Succession Boards Manufacture and Supply for Indian Navy..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for ISRO Facilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Custom Wooden Succession Boards Manufacture and Supply for Indian Navy...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for ISRO Facilities...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category