Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for ISRO Facilities

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for ISRO Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982624Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for ISRO Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982624
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Space Research Organisation, under the Department of Space, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7982624) for the procurement of **ten (10) units of Heavy Duty Storage Racks (Q3)**. This procurement is being managed by the Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre. The tender will commence on **04-09-2026 at 3:27 PM** and will conclude on **19-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the storage capabilities within the organisation's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831236.pdf
  • Document
    42192spec_5688e91e-1c5a-4c65-b3641788511651425_pso_3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply for Advanced Computing Facility..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply and Installation..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Bharatiya Rail Bijlee...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply for Advanced Computing Facility...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Heavy Duty Storage Rack Supply and Installation...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category