High-End Laptop Procurement for Jadavpur University, West Bengal

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Laptop Procurement for Jadavpur University, West Bengal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Laptop Procurement for Jadavpur University, West Bengal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Higher Education, Science, Technology and Biotechnology Department of West Bengal, specifically for Jadavpur University, Ju Campus. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7988331, with bidding open from 3:51 PM on September 2, 2026, to 4:00 PM on September 12, 2026. The procurement requirement is for a single unit of a "High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Tech_Spec3_df9ba41f-486f-4598-83891788344376522_fo@gem.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837612.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jammu And Kashmir Housing Board Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptop Notebook Devices for Jammu and Kashmir Housing..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jammu And Kashmir Housing Board Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptop Notebook Devices for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category