Indian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983799Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983799
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents an opportunity to supply seven (7) units of high-end laptops. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983799, this procurement process officially commences on 03-09-2026 at 5:05 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The organization is seeking robust and advanced computing solutions to meet the demanding operational requirements of the Indian Army, as indicated by the "high end laptop" item category. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details and prepare their submissions within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ilovepdf_merged-1_2026-09-01-16-20-18_8ab80ed730987934034413e0f52e42ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832513.pdf
  • Document
    1788260705.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End macOS Laptop Supply for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Am Circle Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India North East Region..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End macOS Laptop Supply for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Am Circle Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India North East...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category