| Tender Title | High-End macOS Laptop Supply for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7568526 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of eighty (80) high-end, Mac OS-based laptop computers for the Department of Defence Research and Development, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is managed by the Office of DG (Aero) and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7568526. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tendering process is dated 24-06-2026, and all submissions should be directed to the specified address in Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army High-End MacOS Laptop Procurement Meerut..read more
Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division...read more
Indian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category