Defence Ministry Tea CTC Supply for Jaisalmer Garrison

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Ministry Tea CTC Supply for Jaisalmer Garrison
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959962Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Ministry Tea CTC Supply for Jaisalmer Garrison
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959962
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply **2500 units of Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2)** to the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959962**, is being issued by the **Indian Army** from their *************JAISALMER** location. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **06-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This solicitation, dated **25-08-2026**, signifies a critical requirement for high-quality tea provisions for defense personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850863.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804829.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of 8000 Units Tea CTC (Defence)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 7412 Units of CTC Tea (V2)...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of 8000 Units Tea CTC (Defence)...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category