Bharatpur Military Station 500 KVA DG Set Diesel Engine Repair Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharatpur Military Station 500 KVA DG Set Diesel Engine Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973583Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharatpur Military Station 500 KVA DG Set Diesel Engine Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973583
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharatpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive repair of a 500 KVA Diesel Engine Generator (DG) Set located at the Bharatpur Military Station. The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, is issuing this tender. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973583, will commence on September 2, 2026, at 6:08 PM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance service, ensuring the operational readiness of essential power infrastructure at the specified military installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-10-11-30-02_59b76d9dbba2711fad9a8cdba9da9f39.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820575.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar DFM..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bhatinda 30 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 500 kVA Diesel Generator Sets..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for 10 KVA Kirloskar...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bhatinda 30 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 500 kVA Diesel Generator...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category