| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 500 kVA Diesel Generator Sets with AMF Panels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966626 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically the South Zone office located at Doordarshan Kendra, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad (PIN 500013), invites bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of eight (8) canopy-type 500 kVA Diesel Generator (DG) sets, each equipped with an Automatic Mains Failure (AMF) panel. The scope of work explicitly includes the provision of liquid-cooled, stand-alone DG sets featuring acoustic enclosures designed as canopies, meticulously adhering to specified technical requirements. Furthermore, the tender encompasses all necessary associated services, including insurance, transportation, and unloading of the DG sets, the supply and installation of a compliant earthing system, and the complete installation, testing, and commissioning of each 500 kVA DG set. Any other ancillary works or supplies essential for the successful completion of the entire SITC project are also within the purview of this bid. The bidding period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 12:52 PM and concludes on September 24th, 2026, at 1:00 PM, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966626.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply & Installation of KM Boards and Generator/Mechanical Equipment Hire..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category