| Tender Title | Two-Year Contract for Diesel Generator Servicing and AMF Panel Repair in Nagpur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-G-E-OT-26-27-23 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Nagpur-SECR-Division-Electrical/South East Central Railway, invites bids for an Annual Overhauling & Servicing Contract for Diesel Generator sets. The scope of work encompasses the servicing and maintenance of DG sets with capacities ranging from 100 KVA to 500 KVA, installed across various stations within the Nagpur division. This contract, valid for a period of two years, includes the provision and replacement of minor spares, as well as the repair of Automatic Mains Failure (AMF) panels. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" category, with specific reference number EL-G-E-OT-26-27-23. Interested parties are advised that the e-Published Date was 25-Aug-2026 at 04:25 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date also being 25-Aug-2026 at 04:25 PM. The critical deadline for Document Download, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date is 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is noted as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,000 required. The tender is open to all and advertised, with the location of interest being Bilaspur. For comprehensive details regarding the tender and its requirements, please refer directly to the provided tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-secr-division-electrical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Sr Dee/trd Office/secr/nagpur Control Building, Drm Complex, Kingsway,nagpur Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair/ Servicing Of Dg Set, Lt Panels, Amf Panel, Effluent Treatment..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category