Indian Army Bhatinda 30 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bhatinda 30 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992301Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bhatinda 30 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992301
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992301, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically at their Bhatinda location. The opportunity pertains to the essential "Repair and Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets(DFM) Repair of 30 KVA Gen Set Yes Buyer Premises". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 03-09-2026, commencing at 1:30 PM, and concluding on 08-09-2026, by 10:00 AM. This procurement focuses on the vital maintenance of a 30 KVA diesel generator set, with the repair work to be conducted at the buyer's premises, ensuring minimal disruption to operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 500 kVA Diesel Generator Sets..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation of KM Boards and Generator/Mechanical Equipment Hire..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 500 kVA Diesel Generator...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation of KM Boards and Generator/Mechanical Equipment Hire...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category