Indian Army IT and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7604145Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7604145
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7604145, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Office Name being confidential. The procurement focuses on a comprehensive suite of IT and audio-visual equipment essential for modern operational capabilities. Key items include Video Conferencing Cameras and Web Cameras, alongside a critical Online UPS of 10 KVA capacity, fully conforming to IS 16242 (Part 1), which will be supplied with batteries. The tender also encompasses Desktop PCs complete with all necessary accessories and 19.5-inch displays, MFD printers, and a variety of display units including 98-inch and 43-inch models. Furthermore, the requirement extends to a range of connectivity and peripheral devices such as scanners, HDMI cables of varying lengths (20 Mtr, 10 Mtr, 1 Mtr), USB extension cables, HDMI to VGA and VGA to HDMI converters, HDMI splitters, a 10 Mtr AUX cable, and a drum of UTP cable, along with an 8-port switch. A significant total quantity of 659 units of these items is required. The bidding period for this crucial procurement will commence on 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender, dated 11-07-2026, represents a substantial investment in upgrading the technological infrastructure of the Indian Army, specifically in Sri Ganganagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-06-33_9bebf1dff87c1f5746ebf45702f34d14.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-20-42-38_98897d8102e9e48451d2254917681df4.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-13-56_61b7e359888b6c1fb2ef0f99a37d961b.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-21-45_6628c4adaf23b125d2051ec774fe4f31.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-24-24_d3a7ceecfd6455d8863a8c6bbb065882.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-18-39_b7840e04e9213dc7368dccb1d7d25dfb.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-20-47-46_c75f6f7bb7014c2ec3928cb5ad6ca470.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-20-39-45_a2878f78a21f879bbbe230aff7f1ce0d.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-02-57_517ec3b06c8adbfa539f822ada766d93.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-20-25-11_58a2d350c036afa1fa86c93950f84e14.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-31-11-16-04_31576647736b2833c3fb0bcd7105f923.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-11-43_4abcb65e2ad90c418fb3dcd9628abe45.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9400981.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-31-11_f11ea9bb794aab4bdd2bbec69d6ca70a.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-09-12_3997705a53b0d8c315e85757345728c6.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-20-33-51_d640a51cebfcfbfb88ef7dd40d58225a.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-05-30-21-28-51_075fa3786fb616bdc5ec900072b2c452.pdf
  • Document
    rfpconf_a3042484-5784-445b-b7f71783754148304_AMITKUMAR..pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850322.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category