| Tender Title | Bikaner Military Station Plumbing and Sanitary Repairs with Miscellaneous Building Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786282_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (N) BKN-TOKEN-33 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Bikaner Station Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings And Other Misc Br Works Of Otm Accn In Zone-c And Zone-d Under Age Br-ii At Mil Stn Bikaner Under Ge (n) Bikaner.
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE (N) Bikaner, is for the "REPAIR TO PLUMBING AND SANITARY FITTINGS AND OTHER MISC BR WORKS OF OTM ACCN IN ZONE-C AND ZONE-D UNDER AGE BR-II AT MIL STN BIKANER UNDER GE (N) BIKANER." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and requires a bid validity period of 60 days. The Work Description details the scope as repairs to plumbing and sanitary fittings along with other miscellaneous building works within Zone-C and Zone-D under AGE BR-II at Military Station Bikaner. The estimated completion period for this work is 270 days. Critical dates for participation include the document download period from 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM and 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at GE (N) Bikaner. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (N) Bikaner, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹90,000, also payable to GE (N) Bikaner, with options for Bank Guarantee/Standing Order or exemption. The tender submission will be a two-cover process, requiring specific documentation for Fee/PreQual/Technical in Cover 1, including enlistment letters, EPF and GST registration copies, application on letterhead, DD/Banker's cheque, and for unenlisted firms, documents meeting MES enlistment criteria. Cover 2 will be for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (n) Bikaner |
| Address | Ge (n) Bikaner Raj 334001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more
Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project..read more
Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project..read more
Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more
Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category