Civil Works: Periodic Plastering of Accommodation and Offices for Military Engineer Services in Jaipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Periodic Plastering of Accommodation and Offices for Military Engineer Services in Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_784532_1Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Periodic Plastering of Accommodation and Offices for Military Engineer Services in Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784532_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical, Plastering Of Otm Accn, Central Institute, Mes Offices, Hq Swc Etc In The Aor Of Age B/r-i Under Ge Jaipur

This tender invites bids for the "PERIODICAL, PLASTERING OF OTM ACCN, CENTRAL INSTITUTE, MES OFFICES, HQ SWC ETC IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE JAIPUR," a Civil Works project under the purview of GE Jaipur. The Military Engineer Services, an organization under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is seeking qualified contractors for this Item Rate contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, starting at 3:30 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, up to the closing deadline of September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,000, payable to GE Jaipur, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE Jaipur. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Jaipur. This is a two-cover open tender, with the first cover containing the fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover holding the financial bid (NIT). The work is estimated to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jaipur
AddressGe Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Integrated Comprehensive B/r Maintenance Services Including Painting, Plumbing, Plastering, Tiling And..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery And Other Misc Work In Zone-i (a) Area..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Integrated Comprehensive B/r Maintenance Services Including Painting, Plumbing, Plastering, Tiling...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery And Other Misc Work In Zone-i (a)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category