Term Contract for Artificer Works at GE Jaipur

  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Works at GE Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_786905_1Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Works at GE Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786905_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md/otm Accn In Zone-iia Area Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge Jaipur

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786905_1 and Reference Number GE/J- /2026-27, is an open tender for a Term Contract for Artificer Works in MD/OTM ACCN within the Zone-IIA Area under AGE B/R-II of GE Jaipur. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE Jaipur, this is a civil works contract with a duration of 365 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must be received by September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Jaipur. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Jaipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with payment options including Bank Draft or Banker's Cheque, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, Demand Draft, enlistment letters (for MES enlisted contractors), PF Code Number, GST registration, and necessary documents for un-enlisted firms, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and the payment mode is offline. Potential bidders are advised to review the tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jaipur
AddressGe Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dgqa Badarpur Under Ge (af)..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib Under..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dgqa Badarpur Under Ge...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category