Term Contract for Artificer Works at DGQA Badarpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Works at DGQA Badarpur
Tender ID2026_MES_787708_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-45 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationDgqa Badarpur , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Works at DGQA Badarpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787708_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-45 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationDgqa Badarpur,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dgqa Badarpur Under Ge (af) Tughlakabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/TKD-45 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for "TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS AT DGQA BADARPUR UNDER GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD" by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE AF TUGHLAKABAD serving as the Tender Inviting Authority located at Sangam Vihar, Po New Delhi 110080. The work, estimated at ₹15,00,000 and requiring a 365-day completion period, falls under the Civil Works product category. Prospective bidders must download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 04:15 PM until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Tughlakabad at New Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, also payable to GE (AF) Tughlakabad. Bids can be submitted from September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, 09:00 AM at GE AF TUGHLAKABAD. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund Code, GST registration, ESI letter, and affidavit for unenlisted contractors; Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Tughlakabad
AddressGe Af Tughlakabad Sangam Vihar Po New Delhi 110080
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Arjan Area At Afs Hasi..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Arjan Area At Afs...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category