| Tender Title | Construction of Anicut, Amrit Sarovar, Percolation Tank, and MPT in Kishangarhbas Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_593101_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 06/2026-27 Block Kishangarhbas (Package No 01) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.02 Cr | Tender Location | Kishangarhbas , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,03,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anicut, Amrit Sarovar, Percolation Tank And Mpt In Mjsa- 2.0 Phase Iii Block Kishangarhbas. (package No. 01)
The Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the **Construction of anicut, Amrit Sarovar, Percolation Tank and MPT in MJSA- 2.0 Phase III Block Kishangarhbas (Package No. 01)**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WDSC_593101_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No 06/2026-27 Block Kishangarhbas (Package No 01), is for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹1,01,66,000. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,03,320, payable to SE and PM WCDC Khairthal-Tijara DDO-42825. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹2,000, totaling ₹3,000, are also applicable. The Work Description includes construction activities within Block Kishangarhbas, with the period of work stipulated at 180 days and bid validity for 90 days. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the copy of e-challan for TD Cost, Bid security, and e-procurement fees along with annexures, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The e-published date for this tender is August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document download and bid submission are open from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, W.D.S.C PS Kishangarhbhas. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Executive Engineer, W.D.S.C PS Kishangarhbhas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer W.d.s.c Ps Kishangarhbas |
| Address | Executive Engineer W.d.s.c Ps Kishangarhbas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Amrit Saromjsa-2.0 Phase Ii Block Kishangarhbas. (package No 02)..read more
Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara..read more
Construction Of Earthan Checkdam Pakka Check Dam, Mpt, Sunken Pond, Talai..read more
Construction Of Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Pond, Ecd Work Mjsa Block Sabla..read more
Construction Of Mpt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category