| Tender Title | Amrit Sarovar MJSA-2.0 Phase II Construction in Kishangarhbas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_593103_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 06/2026-27 Block Kishangarhbas (Package No 02) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.95 L | Tender Location | Kishangarhbas , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Amrit Saromjsa-2.0 Phase Ii Block Kishangarhbas. (package No 02)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 06/2026-27 Block Kishangarhbas (Package No 02) and Tender ID 2026_WDSC_593103_1, is being issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the "Construction of Amrit Sarovar MJSA-2.0 Phase II Block Kishangarhbas (Package No 02)", a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹9,95,000. The construction is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender of 2-cover type. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer W.D.S.C PS Kishangarhbas. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,900, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1000 is also applicable. All submissions and fees are to be paid offline. The Work Item Details specify the location as KISHANGARHBAS with a Pincode of 301405.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer W.d.s.c Ps Kishangarhbas |
| Address | Executive Engineer W.d.s.c Ps Kishangarhbas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mpt, Pt, Cct, Sunken Pond And Pcd In Mjsa..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block Sarwar..read more
Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more
Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block Sarwar..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Toilet At Allikuzhi Colony In Allikuzhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category