| Tender Title | Construction of Watershed Structures and Drainage Works in Dausa District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_595307_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27_Dausa |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.45 L | Tender Location | Dausa , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Mpt, Pt, Cct, Sunken Pond And Pcd In Mjsa 2.0 Ph.ii Project Area P.s. Dausa District- Dausa
This tender, reference number 04/2026-27_Dausa, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, WDSC, Dausa, on behalf of the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation (State Govt. and UT). The procurement pertains to the "Construction of MPT, PT, CCT, SUNKEN POND AND PCD in MJSA 2.0 Ph.II Project Area P.S. DAUSA District- Dausa". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹28,45,000 and a specified work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹56,900, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, payable offline. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission opening on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with bid submission closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The location for this work is Dausa, with a pincode of 303303. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifics.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wdsc, Dausa |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Wdsc, Dausa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Watershed Structures Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In Block..read more
Renovation Of Watershed Structures Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In Block..read more
1. Roof Water Harvesting Structure- 12 Nos
 2. Stone Pitched Contour..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more
Renovation Of Tanka And Cwt Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category