| Tender Title | Indian Army Component Procurement: Hose Safety Chains, Radiator Assembly, Switch Light, and Hydraulic Cylinder Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972158 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeking to procure critical components. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7972158, commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:17 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of five units, specifically including W17 395-829-R1 Hose Safety Chain (short), W17 395-830-R2 Hose Safety Chain (long), W17 1121-002-R92 Radiator Assembly, W17 709-489-R92 Switch Light, and W17 704-330-R95 Telescope Hydraulic Cylinder. Applications are to be submitted by the designated Bid End Date, with the originating office located in Patiala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Procurement..read more
Supply of Automotive and Hydraulic Components for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Radiator Hoses and Related Parts..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Critical Operational Equipment..read more
Indian Army Automotive & Electrical Component Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category